English (Guns (Land Forces))
PPD 323/324 multi-role fuze
OBS: This fuze is a mortar fuze, made by the Kongsberg Company of Norway.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
fusée multirôle PPD 323/324 [feminine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’une fusée pour projectiles de mortier, fabriquée par la société norvégienne Kongsberg.