English (Guns (Land Forces))
M565 fuze [correct]
OBS: The fuze is used for 105 and 155 mm howitzer rounds.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
fusée M565 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La fusée est utilisée dans les munitions d’obusier de 105 et de 155 mm.