English (Guns (Land Forces))
tactical proximity fuze [correct]
CONT: Short Range Tactical Proximity fuzes for ground/ground applications in the 68 to 107 mm range.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
fusée de proximité tactique [feminine noun]