English (Guns (Land Forces); Advanced Technology Weapons)
downstairs oscillator [correct]; downstairs oscillator tube [correct]
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Armes de haute technicité)
oscillateur d’étage inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fusée de proximité.