English (Weapon Systems; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
buoyant head rocket [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
fusée à opercule flottable [proposal, feminine noun]; fusée de signalisation à tête flottante [feminine noun]