English (Spacecraft)
space rocket [correct]
DEF: A rocket powerful enough to travel into outer space.
French (Engins spatiaux)
fusée spatiale [feminine noun]; fusée cosmique [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: fusée cosmique : terminologie soviétique.