English (Spacecraft)
exploration rocket [correct, standardized]
OBS: exploration rocket: term standardized by ISO.
French (Engins spatiaux)
fusée-sonde [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fusée-sonde : terme normalisé par l'ISO.