English (Astronomy)
X-ray astronomy [correct]
DEF: The study of X-ray observations from sounding rockets and satellites, of celestial objects.
French (Astronomie)
astronomie en rayons X [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: étude des objets célestes par la détection et l'analyse de leur rayonnement X, par fusée-sonde ou par satellite.