English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft)
sounding rocket launching facility [correct]; sounding rocket launching range; sounding-rocket launching facility
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux)
installation de lancement de fusées-sondes [feminine noun]; rampe de lancement de fusées sondes [feminine noun]