English (Space Centres; Scientific Research Facilities)
space research facility [correct]
CONT: The [National Research Council Canada] shall determine the level of activities to be conducted at its space research facilities. Rocket and balloon launching schedules and all other details shall, for each specific case, be arranged between the cooperating agencies.
French (Centres spatiaux; Installations de recherche scientifique)
installation de recherche spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le [Conseil national de recherche du Canada] détermine le niveau des activités qui seront menées dans ses installations de recherche spatiale. Pour chaque lancement de fusées et de ballons, les dates ainsi que tous les autres détails sont fixés par les organismes de coopération.