English (Sciences - General; Spacecraft)
rocketry [correct]
DEF: The study of, experimentation with, or use of rockets.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Engins spatiaux)
fuséologie [correct, feminine noun]; fuséonautique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science et technique des fusées en tant que telles, indépendamment de l'astronautique et de l'aéronautique.