English (Weapon Systems; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
flare multiunit [correct]; FM [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Systèmes d'armes; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
fusées éclairantes multiples [proposal, feminine noun, plural]