English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
space propulsion [correct]
OBS: NASA is footing the bill on five research areas: aerocapture; advanced chemical propulsion; solar electric propulsion; solar sail technologies; and space-based tether propusion. The program is managed in the Office of Space Sciences at NASA Headquarters.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
propulsion spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par propulsion spatiale, les moyens de propulsion des véhicules spatiaux(fusées, satellites, sondes) ou les systèmes de contrôle d’orbite et d’altitude.