English (Scientific Research; Missiles and Rockets)
rocketry research and development [correct, noun]; rocketry R&D [correct, noun]
French (Recherche scientifique; Missiles et roquettes)
recherche et développement en matière de fusées [correct, feminine noun]; R et D en matières de fusées [correct, feminine noun]