English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
low-hazard special purpose explosive [correct]
CONT: Low-hazard special purpose explosives include highway flares, personal distress signals, bird scaring devices and fire extinguisher cartridges.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
explosif à usage spécial à risque restreint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les explosifs à usage spécial à risque restreint comprennent les fusées éclairantes de signalisation routière, les fusées éclairantes de détresse personnelle, les cartouches d’effarouchement des oiseaux et les cartouches pour extincteurs.