English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
body gear steering [correct]; body landing gear steering [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
orientation du train fuselage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: orientation du train fuselage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.