English (Furniture (Various); Interiors (Motor Vehicles); Aircraft Interiors)
individual seat [correct]; single seat [correct, noun]; one-man seat [correct]
CONT: The CH-147D can be equipped with 33 side-facing passenger seats installed along the side of the fuselage, consisting of 10 three-man seats and three one-man seats.
French (Mobilier divers; Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles); Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
siège individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CH-147D peut contenir 33 sièges passagers latéraux montés le long du fuselage. Ces sièges sont répartis en dix segments de trois sièges et trois sièges individuels.