English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
no-step area [correct]
OBS: "No-step" areas or walkways leading to any tank in a wing or hull, with necessary precautions, shall be indicated.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
surface où NE PAS MARCHER
OBS: Préciser les surfaces où "NE PAS MARCHER" et les passages à respecter pour accéder à un réservoir d’aile ou de fuselage ainsi que les précautions à prendre.