English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
tailwheel [correct]; tail wheel [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
roulette de queue [correct, feminine noun]; roue de queue [feminine noun]
DEF: roulette située à l'extrémité arrière du fuselage d’un avion.
Spanish (Tren de aterrizaje (Industria aeronáutica))
rueda de cola [correct, feminine noun]