English (Aircraft Airframe)
floor beam [correct]; floor support [correct]
CONT: [The chapter "Fuselage"] includes skin, belt frames, stringers, floor beams, floor, pressure dome, scuppers, tail cone, fuselage to wing and empennage fillets, etc.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
poutre de plancher [correct, feminine noun]; traverse de plancher [correct, feminine noun]; poutre support de plancher [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le chapitre "Fuselage"] comprend le revêtement, les couples, lisses, poutres de plancher, plancher, cloison pressurisée, dalots, pointe arrière, karmans de voilure et d’empennage, etc.