English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
belt frame [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Fuselage"] includes skin, belt frames, stringers, floor beams, floor, pressure dome, scuppers, tail cone, fuselage to wing and empennage fillets, etc.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
couple
OBS: [Le chapitre "Fuselage"] comprend le revêtement, les couples, lisses, poutres de plancher, plancher, cloison pressurisée, dalots, pointe arrière, karmans de voilure et d’empennage, etc.