English (Aircraft Airframe)
central fuselage [correct]; central part of the fuselage [correct]; fuselage center section [correct]; central part of a fuselage
CONT: ... this fuselage center section retains some of the aotake undercoating with very minute traces of green FS4098 (Mitsubishi).
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
tronçon central du fuselage [correct, masculine noun]; tronçon central de fuselage [correct, masculine noun]; tronçon central [masculine noun]