English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Airframe)
central pin
CONT: The wings and fuselage are joined by a single central pin.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Cellule d'aéronefs)
goujon central [masculine noun]
CONT: La voilure et le fuselage sont assemblés par un unique goujon central.