English (Aircraft Airframe)
truss fuselage [correct, standardized]
OBS: truss fuselage: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
fuselage en treillis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fuselage en treillis : terme normalisé par l'ISO.