English (Air Transport)
fineness ratio
OBS: of a streamlined body
French (Transport aérien)
allongement [masculine noun]
OBS: d’un corps fuselé
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
alargamiento [masculine noun]
OBS: de un cuerpo fuselado