English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
A-stage [correct, standardized]
DEF: An early stage in the preparation of certain thermosetting resins, in which the material is still soluble in certain liquids, and fusible.
OBS: A-stage: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
stade A [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; état A [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étape initiale de la fabrication de certaines résines thermodurcissables, dans laquelle le produit est encore soluble dans certains liquides, et fusible.
OBS: état A; stade A: Termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
etapa A [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Etapa temprana en una reacción de una resina termoendurecible, en la cual el material se funde cuando se calienta y disuelve en algunos líquidos.