English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
quick-response fuse [correct, standardized]
OBS: quick-response fuse: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
fusible à fusion rapide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fusible à fusion rapide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.