English (Power Transmission Techniques; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
fast blow fuse [correct]; fast-blow fuse [correct]
French (Techniques de transport de l'énergie; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
fusible à fusion rapide [correct, masculine noun]