English (Mammals)
pinnipeds [correct, plural]
CONT: The pinnipeds are a group of 33 species of aquatic fin-footed mammals composing three families: the true seals (family Phocidae), the fur seals and sea lions (family Otariidae), and the walrus (family Odobenidae).
French (Mammifères)
pinnipèdes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ordre de mammifères aquatiques à corps fusiforme, à tête globuleuse et dont la peau est couverte de poils, présents dans toutes les mers, mais surtout les mers polaires.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
pinnípedos [masculine noun]