English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Silviculture)
phloem mother cell [correct]
DEF: A cell cut off on the outer side by a fusiform cambial initial but which undergoes further (peridinal) divisions before differentiating into phloem cells.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sylviculture)
cellule mère du liber [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule résultant d’une division d’une initiale fusiforme du cambium du côté externe; elle se divise ensuite tangentiellement avant de se différencier en cellules du liber.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Silvicultura)
célula madre de floema [feminine noun]