English (Small Arms)
single-shot shotgun [correct]; single shot shotguns [correct]
CONT: The single shot shotguns ... are designed for turkey hunting and trap shooting in mind, and are available in multiple gauges.
French (Armes légères)
fusil de chasse à un coup [correct, masculine noun]