English (Small Arms)
cylindrical foresight [correct]
CONT: The cylindrical foresight, adjustable in elevation, has a 1.5mm-wide flat bottom section to facilitate aiming at a range of 400m.
OBS: The foresight is on the FARA 83 5.56mm assault rifle.
French (Armes légères)
guidon cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le guidon cylindrique, réglable en hauteur, possède une extrémité plate de 1,5 mm de largeur pour faciliter la visée à des portées de 400 m.
OBS: Le guidon fait partie du fusil d’assaut FARA 83 de 5, 56 mm.