English (Small Arms)
Galil assault rifle
OBS: The 5.56 mm rifle is made by Israeli Military Industries (IMI).
French (Armes légères)
fusil d’assaut Galil [masculine noun]
OBS: Le fusil de 5,56 mm est fabriqué par la société IMI (Israeli Military Industries).