English (Small Arms)
SAR 87 assault rifle [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: A 5.56 x 45 mm weapon made by the Sterling Armament Company.
French (Armes légères)
fusil d’assaut SAR 87 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fusil de 5,56 x 45 mm, fabriqué par la société britannique Sterling Armament Company.