English (Small Arms)
AK 47 assault rifle [correct]
OBS: The rifle is used by Soviet infantrymen and by many terrorists around the world.
French (Armes légères)
fusil d’assaut AK 47 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le fusil «Automat Kalashnikov» est une arme d’infanterie utilisée par les fantassins soviétiques et par de nombreux terroristes dans le monde.