English (Small Arms)
M193 round [United States]
OBS: The AUG rifle, made by the Steyr Company, from Austria, shoots this round and the SS109 NATO round.
French (Armes légères)
cartouche M193 [feminine noun, United States]
OBS: Le fusil AUG de la société autrichienne Steyr tire la cartouche M193 et les nouvelles cartouches SS109 de type OTAN.