English (Weapon Systems)
lethal ammunition
CONT: ... the versatility of the smoothbore is illustrated by the variety of ammunition - both lethal and non-lethal - which the SPAS 12 fires.
OBS: SPAS 12 is an Italian - made shotgun. The four letters stand for "special-purpose automatic shotgun".
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munition à effet létal [feminine noun]
CONT: Le choix pour le SPAS 12 d’un canon à âme lisse confère à cette arme une polyvalence qu’illustre bien la diversité des munitions à effet létal et à effet de neutralisation qu’elle peut utiliser (...)
OBS: Le SPAS 12 est un fusil de chasse automatique, de fabrication italienne.