English (Weapon Systems)
Browning automatic shotgun
OBS: semi-automatic shotgun
OBS: Also known as autoloading or self-loading and incorrectly as automatic. These weapons fire only one shot with each pull of the trigger, such as the Browning automatic shotgun.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
fusil Browning [masculine noun]