English (Small Arms)
FARA 83 assault rifle [correct]
OBS: FARA stands for "Fusil de Asalto Republica Argentina", which came out in 1983. Its calibre is 5.56 mm.
French (Armes légères)
fusil d’assaut FARA 83 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le «Fusil de Asalto Republica Argentina» existe depuis 1983. Il utilise des cartouches de 5, 56 mm.