English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces))
muzzle loading [correct, adjective]; muzzleloading [correct, adjective]; muzzle-loading [correct, adjective]
CONT: Most flintlock and wheellock weapons were muzzle loading, where powder and ball had to be inserted by way of the muzzle.
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres))
à chargement par la bouche [correct]; se chargeant par la bouche [correct]
CONT: Le fusil Werndl Mele 1867(Autriche) [...] remplace les anciens modèles à chargement par la bouche [...]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
de avancarga [correct]