English (Small Arms)
single selective trigger [correct]
OBS: On a shotgun, this kind of trigger enables the shooter to use either barrel at will.
French (Armes légères)
mono-détente sélective [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’une caractéristique d’un fusil de chasse, permettant au tireur d’utiliser l'un ou l'autre des canons.