English (Demolition (Military))
EOD shotgun [correct]
CONT: ... remote-vehicle-mounted EOD shotgun.
OBS: EOD: explosive ordinance disposal.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
fusil de chasse NEM [masculine noun]
OBS: NEM : neutralisation des explosifs et des munitions.