English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
12-gauge shotgun [correct]; 12 gauge shotgun [correct]
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
fusil de chasse de calibre 12 [correct, masculine noun]; fusil de calibre 12 [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
escopeta calibre 12 [correct, feminine noun]