English (Small Arms)
side-by-side shotgun [correct]
DEF: A shotgun having two barrels along side of each other.
French (Armes légères)
fusil de chasse juxtaposé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arme dont les canons sont disposés horizontalement l’un à côté de l’autre.