English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
high power rifle [correct]; HP rifle [correct]
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
carabine de grande puissance [correct, feminine noun]; fusil à grande puissance [correct, masculine noun]; carabine GP [correct, feminine noun]