English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
full-bore rifle [correct]; large-bore rifle [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
fusil de gros calibre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon