English (Small Arms)
Lee-Enfield rifle [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: The .303 calibre weapon was used by the British infantry from the beginning of this century to the 1950s.
French (Armes légères)
fusil Lee-Enfield [correct, masculine noun, Great Britain]
OBS: Fusil de calibre. 303 utilisé par l'infanterie britannique du début du présent siècle jusqu'en 1950 environ.