English (Small Arms)
NATO rifle
CONT: The 7.62 mm NATO rifle is represented by the FRG G.3 rifle firing standard NATO ball and tracer.
French (Armes légères)
fusil OTAN [masculine noun]
CONT: Le fusil OTAN de 7, 62 mm est figuré par le fusil allemand G. 3 tirant la balle traçante standard OTAN.