English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
musket [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Armes anciennes)
fusil à pierre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.