English (Small Arms)
K2 rifle [correct]
CONT: The K2 Rifle (5.56 mm) is an improved version of the M16 and is being issued to front line combat soldiers as the Army's primary combat fire. The K2 Rifle is a lightweight, air-cooled gas operated, low impulse rifle. It incorporates improvements in sight, stock and overall combat effectiveness.
OBS: The 5.56 mm rifle is made by the Daewoo Precision Industries, from Korea.
French (Armes légères)
fusil K2 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le fusil de 5, 56 mm est produit par la société coréenne Daewoo Precision Industries.