English (Small Arms)
Tokarev semiautomatic rifle [correct]; Tokarev semi-automatic rifle [correct]
OBS: A 7.62 mm rifle introduced in the Soviet forces in 1940.
French (Armes légères)
fusil semi-automatique Tokarev [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fusil de 7,62 mm utilisé par les forces soviétiques à partir de 1940.