English (Small Arms)
S-S SR Mk1 rifle
OBS: SR: silenced rifle. The 7.62 mm rifle is made by the Sako Company, of Finland.
French (Armes légères)
fusil S-S SR Mk1 [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’un fusil silencieux de 7, 62 mm fabriqué par la société Sako, de Finlande.