English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
flintlock musket [correct]
CONT: The 'India Pattern' was an economy version of the earlier 'Short Land' pattern muzzle-loading smoothbore flintlock musket.
French (Armes anciennes; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
fusil à silex [correct, masculine noun]