English (Planting Techniques (Farming); Nurseries (Farming))
Walters' bullet [correct]; Walters planting bullet [correct]; Walters plastic bullet [correct]
DEF: A rigid tube-shaped seedling container created by J. Walters and made of injection-molded polystyrene.
French (Techniques de plantation; Pépinières)
cartouche Walters [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contenants rigides fabriqués de styrène par moulage à injection [...]
CONT: La cartouche Walters, création de J. Walters [...] fait partie d’un système qui comprend la culture de semis en godets à forme de cartouches, qui sont plantés à l'aide d’un fusil-plantoir.