English (Intelligence (Military))
fusion centre [correct, noun, NATO]
DEF: A processing centre where the fusion of all items of intelligence available at the associated command echelon takes place.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
centre de fusion [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Centre d’exploitation où se déroule la fusion de tous les renseignements disponibles à l'échelon de commandement associé.