English (Medication)
thienotriazolodiazepine [correct, noun]
DEF: Any organic heterotricyclic compound constructed from fused thiophene, triazole and diazepine rings.
CONT: Thienotriazolodiazepines are analogs of benzodiazepines, which have been used in the clinic for many years as anticonvulsant, sedative, and anxiolytic medications.
French (Médicaments)
thiénotriazolodiazépine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composé organique formé par la fusion d’un cycle thiophène, d’un cycle triazole et d’un cycle diazépine.