English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
complete fusion [correct]
DEF: Fusion which has occurred over the entire base material surfaces intended for welding, and between all layers and passes.
French (Soudage (Métal))
fusion complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fusion sur toutes les faces à souder des métaux de base ainsi qu'entre tous les cordons adjacents.