English (Genetics)
in vitro recombinant DNA method
CONT: Two major discoveries, cell fusion and in vitro recombinant DNA methods, an taking the experiments out of the laboratory and into the market place. Both techniques allow the "species barrier" to be overcome and for new combinations of genes to be produced.
French (Génétique)
méthode in vitro de recombinaison de l’ADN [feminine noun]; méthode de recombinaison de l’ADN in vitro [feminine noun]
CONT: Deux grandes découvertes, la fusion cellulaire et les méthodes in vitro de recombinaison de l'ADN, sont en train de faire sortir les expériences du cadre du laboratoire pour les introduire dans le circuit commercial.