English (Glass Industry)
batch-free time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The length of time required to achieve batch-free glass.
OBS: batch-free time: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre)
achèvement de la fusion proprement dite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à la fusion complète de la composition.
OBS: achèvement de la fusion proprement dite : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.