English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge fusion [correct]
CONT: Thitschi is developing two systems for knowledge fusion ... The rapid fusion of expert analysis and judgements available with an expert system is seen to have high economic leverage.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
fusion des savoirs [correct, feminine noun]; fusion des connaissances [feminine noun]