English (Nuclear Physics)
continuous fusion reaction [correct]
CONT: At present, it is not possible, even at the laboratory scale, to cope with the physical conditions of a continuous fusion reaction.
French (Physique nucléaire)
réaction de fusion continue [feminine noun]