English (Corporate Management (General); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
amalgamation of a corporation
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
fusion d’une corporation [feminine noun]
OBS: Avec une autre.