English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
amalgamation agreement [correct]
CONT: ... the amalgamation agreement creating BC Hydro ... did in fact operate to limit the liability of BC Hydro for the actions of its predecessors ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
convention de fusion [correct, feminine noun]; convention de fusion par création de société nouvelle [correct, feminine noun]; accord de fusion [correct, masculine noun]