English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
structural change to the market [correct]
CONT: As the anti-competitive effects arising from a merger result from a structural change to the market, structural remedies are the most direct and effective approach by which to remedy such effects.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
changement structurel du marché [correct, masculine noun]; modification structurelle du marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme les effets anticoncurrentiels qui découlent d’une fusion sont attribuables à un changement structurel du marché, les mesures correctives structurelles constituent l'approche la plus directe et efficace de remédier à ces effets.