English (Accounting)
merger of assets
OBS: Source: New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 33. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Comptabilité)
fusion des éléments d'actif [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 35. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.