English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Loans)
mega-merger [correct]
OBS: merger: the combining of two or more commercial companies into one.
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Prêts et emprunts)
mégafusion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fusion de sociétés, d’entreprises.