English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
electron beam melting [correct]; EBM [correct, see observation]
OBS: EBM: The abbreviation is a trademark of Arcam AB. The abbreviation is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Techniques industrielles)
fusion par faisceau d’électrons [correct, feminine noun]; EBM [correct, see observation]; fusion locale de poudres par faisceau d’électrons [correct, feminine noun]; EBM [correct, see observation]; EBM; procédé EBM [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: EBM; procédé EBM : L’abréviation «EBM» est une marque de commerce d’Arcam AB. Elle doit être suivie d’un «R» majuscule encerclé placé en exposant.