English (Biotechnology)
oleosin::fibrolytic enzyme gene fusion
OBS: Oleosin::fibrolytic enzyme gene fusions were introduced into canola by Agrobacterium mediated transformation.[Source: ethanol project - Canleth1.en p. 1].
French (Biotechnologie)
fusion des gènes de l'oléosine et de l'enzyme fibrolytique [feminine noun]
OBS: Les produits de fusion des gènes de l'oléosine et de l'enzyme fibrolytique ont été introduits dans le canola par transformation fondée sur Agrobacterium. [Source : projet éthanol-Canleth1. fr p. 1].