English (Geology)
pyrogenic [correct]; pyrogenetic [correct]; pyrogenous [correct]
OBS: Said of a process or of a deposit involving the intrusion and/or extrusion of magma.
French (Géologie)
pyrogène [correct, adjective]
OBS: Terme générique qualifiant les roches ou les minéraux formés par la fusion purement ignée [...]
Spanish (Geología)
pirogénico