English (Internet and Telematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
VR-like data fusion system [correct]
CONT: A VR-like data fusion system developed by Medical Media Systems in Hanover, N.H., enables doctors to re-create remote organs, like the liver, and "watch" the endoscopic removal of a tumor. Tests on animals are under way now; human trials begin in July. Even at $80,000, the system is cost efficient.
French (Internet et télématique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
système RV de fusion d’images [proposal, masculine noun]