English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Smelting (Metal Processing))
induction melting [correct]
DEF: Melting operation in which heat is generated by electromagnetic induction.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Fusion (Transformation des métaux))
fusion par induction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération de fusion dans laquelle la chaleur est fournie par induction électromagnétique.