English (Intelligence (Military))
joint information and intelligence fusion capability [correct, officially approved]; JIIFC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: joint information and intelligence fusion capability; JIIFC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
capacité de fusion de l'information et du renseignement interarmées [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CFIRI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capacité de fusion de l'information et du renseignement interarmées; CFIRI : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.